Literal Translation



The Villages Business Marketplace

CENTRAL OFFICE

Alumni

The Villages High School has a relatively short history
but already our graduates are making a name for themselves.

Attention VHS Graduates: If you have not yet taken the Graduation Follow-up Survey, please click on the link and complete. We are using responses from our graduates to help evaluate our current programs and plan for the future. Thanks!

Class of 2020 | Class of 2019 | Class of 2018 | Class of 2017 | Class of 2016 | Class of 2015 | Class of 2014 | Class of 2013 | Class of 2012 | Class of 2011 | Class of 2010 | Class of 2009 | Class of 2008 | Class of 2007 | Class of 2006

Class of 2020

ABDULMASIH, PETER RANI
ALAVA, ISABEL JADE
ALONSO, MACKENZIE TAYLOR
ALVARADO, WILLIAM AUGUSTUS
ANDAL, BENEDICT DELA CRUZ
ARREDONDO, REBECCA RAE
ASCENCIO, ANTHONY ALBARRAN
ASCENCIO, SERBANDO
AYALA, EVAN REIN
BACHELOR, CHANCE NICHOLAS MASON
BAILON, EFRAIN DANIEL
BALBOA, MARTIN DREIGH REYES
BALDESCHWIELER, KRISTINA ANGELINA
BASS, ABIGAIL DARE
BATY, ZACHARY MITCHEL
BECKER, PAIGE VICTORIA
BELCHER, EMILY JOY
BIBLER, LAYNEE ALEISE
BOGART, CARLY ELIZABETH
BORGES, FELIPE SOUZA
BRANDLEIN, KYLEE MAKENZIE
BROADERICK, MCKENNA NOELLE
BRYANT, BRENT SABELLANO
BURKES, DEVIN TYCE
BUSCHENA, ZOE GAIL
CALKINS, SAMANTHA LYNETTE
CALLAHAN, ELIZABETH MICHELE
CAMPBELL, TAYLOR MADISON
CAPAZZI, ZANE MATTHEW
CAREY, DOMINIC CHARLES
CARR, APRIL ANN
CARTER, GAVIN DANE
CARVER, EMMA ELIZABETH
CHAIRES, ARIANA CARLYN
CHAKY, ALYSSA MARIE
CHANCEY, COLE DUSTIN
CHASTAIN, COURTNEY ELIZABETH
CHAVIS, MICHAEL REESE
CHESTER, JAZMYNE DE'AJAH
CHIDESTER, KADIE LYNN
CORNELL, CONNER THOMAS
COTTEN, CAELEN MCKAY
COWLEY, CARTER MICHAEL
CUNNINGHAM, KAYLE NICOLE
DAUGHERTY, EVAN PATRICK
DELEON, IRALYS NOEMI
DENNIS, ADRIANA MARIE
DEZELIN, WILLIAM ROBERT
DIAZ, JEFFREY
DOBY, CODY WILLIAM
DOUGHERTY, MATTHEW JAMES
DRANEY, REMINGTON LEE
DUDLEY, JALA SUNDRIA
DUNSEATH, JEDIDIAH JESHURUN
DYSERT, ALEXIS LOUISE
EBERHARD, JAMES MATTHEW
EDELMAN, ZACHARY ELI
ELDRIDGE, JASON ANTHONY
EMILY, SKYE RENEE
FERNANDEZ, NICOLAS JORGE
FINK, SIERRA NICOLE
FLORES, MARIANNE ALESSANDRA
FOGEL, BRIAN KENNETH
FOWLER, JESSI DAYLE
FRASIER, MALLORY BRYCE
FREDERICKS, RYAN MICHAEL
FROEHLE, KAITLYN ROSE
FUCHS, PEYTON CHANCEY
GIELOW, BRANDON LEE
GONZALEZ, JAVIER ALEXANDER
GONZALEZ, MICHAEL JOSEPH
GOODRIDGE, MICHAEL ALLEN
GOODWIN, CODY RYAN
GRAHAM, MAKAILA NEVAEH
GRAHAM, TYLER CHASE
GRANT, MARIAH HOPE
GRIFFIN, JAVON NATHANIEL
GUILLIAMS, SHAWN PATRICK
HAMILTON, JENNIFER LAUREN
HARDING, TIMOTHY WALLACE
HARRIS, MACARTHUR MYKEL
HARRIS-RODRIGUEZ, MIKAYLA NOELLE
HATCHER, ETHAN RILEY
HATFIELD, ADAM CHRISTOPHER
HELD, ALEXANDRA MARIE
HERNANDEZ, AMY
HERNANDEZ, ESTEFANIA ILEANA
HESS, ASHLEY MARIE
HIGGINBOTHAM, CONNER REED
HURT, GRACE SOPHIA
HUYNH, PETER QUANG
INFINGER, SAMANTHA HALEY
ISAACS, KAYLEE ANN
JACKSON, BRYAN JACQUES
JENKINS, ANDREW D'WAYNE
JOHNSON, MIA KRISTINA
JONES, TREY CAMERON
JOSEPH, JEIKA SARAH
KAMALUDIN, GIBRAN FAHRAD
KEIPER, JAYANNA DANIELLE
KELLEY, GARRETT JASON
KENNARD, MEGAN ELIZABETH
KEOWN, EMILY PAIGE
KLEIN, KARTER JACOB
KLESZ, MASON ANTHONY
KOUBEK, DAVID THOMAS
KUHN, OLIVIA TRINITY
KUMAR, SAFAL
KUNS, GRACE ELIZABETH
LABATE, MACKENZIE ROSE
LACOURSE, JOSEPH ANDREW
LARTIGUE, JILLIAN BESS
LENKER, AUSTIN MICHAEL
LIGHTBODY, STEPHEN MICHAEL
LOPEZ, YENNIFER
LOZANO CORTES, FERNANDA LIZETTE
LUGO-IGLESIAS, JOEL ANDRES
LUNDY, NOAH JOSEPH
MADISON, ALYSSA JEANNE
MADISON, ASHLEIGH ANN MARIE
MAHONEY, RACHEL MARIE
MAHOOD, MARISSA NYCOLE
MATSON, NATHANIEL REID
MCCALL, PAIGE ELIZABETH
MCCLELLAN, LINCOLN ELLIOTT
MCCONNELL, TYLER SCOTT
MCDOWELL, RILEY KAY
MCGRAW, GREGORY DUANE
MCLAUGHLIN, MORGAN ELISE
MELLADO, BRYCE JOSEPH
MENTKEN, AARON PAUL
MILLER, JOSEPH AARON GRITTER
MILLS, MICHAEL KEITH
MOLINARY, COOPER CHRISTOPHER
MONTRAY, JUSTIN WILLIAM
MORALES, JUANITA ARACELI
MORRELL, DENA LUIGINA
MORRIS, ENDSLEY CATHERINE
MORRIS, MACKENZIE LYNN
MORSE, LILY HANNAH
MUNN, GAVIN CHRISTOPHER
NATERA, DANIEL ANDRES
NECK, BRAIDEN JOSEPH
NEGRON MUNIZ, REBECA
NGUYEN, JAMES HUUNHAN
NGUYEN, JENNY VY
NGUYEN, LIEN KIM
NOE, CRISSYN MARIE
NORTON, CAMERON MARIE
NORTON, TYLER RAY
NUNEZ, BASILIO
O'ROURKE, COLLIN EMANUEL
OWENS, MIA MARIE
PACKARD, ALYSSA HOPE
PAGAN, OLIVIA ARIEL
PARK, JACKSON LOVELL
PARK, RYLIE ANN
PHILLIPS, ALAYNA MARIE
PINCHUK, IEVGENIIA
POSSEHL, PARKER LANDON
PRESTON, MAHURLEY FELTON
PRISBY, CONRAD MARTIN
RAPPA, CHIARA CRISTINA
REILLY, ROBERT JAMES
RICE, LAUREN NEILA
RICHARDSON, ZAINE ROBERT
RICHASON-BUGG, SYDNEY ANNE
RIVERA, NICHOLAS RAUL
ROBINSON, LEAH ANGELLE
RODRIGUEZ, ITZEL
ROGERS, MATTHEW ALLAN
ROMERO ORTEGA, DIEGO EZEQUIEL
ROMINE, KAHRIZMA HOPE
ROSE, CAILEE JO
ROUTZAHN, DAVID REYES
RUSSELL, AMANDA NICOLE
RUSSELL, DENVER NICOLE
RYDEN, KYLE NORMAN
SANCHEZ, BENJAMIN SHILOH
SANTIAGO BONILLA, YELAISKAY IVETTE
SCHMIDT, JENNA MICHELLE
SCHOTT, ELIJAH DAVID
SCOTT, MIKAYLA TARIA
SERRANO-ORTEGA, ALEJANDRO GABRIEL
SHIFFLETTE, MADISON ROSE
SMITH, NOAH DENNIS
SOLTIS-HALL, ALEXA MARIE
SOLTIS-HALL, MICHAEL CHRISTOPHER
SPRINGSTEAD, PARKER WALLACE
SPRUNG, ELIJAH DAVID
ST JOHN, MASON PIERCE
STANSBERRY, VIOLET MAE
STEIN, ZACHERY JOSEPH
STERRY, AUSTIN TODD
STEVENSON, NAOMI GRACE
SUMMERS, ASHLEY JEAN
SWEENEY, JOSHUA CONARD
SYKES, DAVID SAMUEL
SYMONDS, EMMA JOY
TAGUE, JONATHAN BRYCE STAN
TAIN, ASHLEY ALMA
TART, SPENCER DONALD
TAYLOR, KAITLYN BROOKE
THEDE, DANIEL LOZADA
THURGALAND, KATHRYN LEIGH
TIMSON, GAIGE RILEY
TORRES-LOPEZ, SOCORRO MONSERRAT
TOWNSEND, SAVANNAH BREANN
TRIPP, THOMAS JAMES
VACA, ROY ALEXANDER
VAN, LAM TIEN HANH
VECCHIO, RUTHANN ADRIANA
VLASTO, KAITLYN MACKENZIE
WATKINS, DEREK TYRONE
WEAVER, KAYLEE ALICE
WELLS, GUNNAR EVAN
WELTER, KEVIN SCOTT
WILLIAMS, ANTHONY JOSEPH
WILLIAMS, DUSTIN MICHAEL
WILLIAMS, JONATHAN DEREK SCHOFIELD
WILLIAMS, SYDNEY RAYE
WOODS, CASSIDY LORRAINE
WRIGHT, MARCUS BENJAMIN
WRIGHT, RICARDO KHANI
WYATT, AUSTIN COLE
YODER, HANNAH LEE
ZHANG, KEVIN
ZOUMBOULIS, PETROS RAPHAEL

Class of 2019

ACEVEDO, JOARY GUADALUPE
ADAMS, DAVID EDWARD
ALVARADO, LAUREN ISABELLA
ANDERSON, OMNAY TALEHA
ATTAWAY, BENJAMIN PAUL
ATTAWAY, JONATHAN JAMES
AYALA, AARON ANGEL
AYERS, MEAGAN MACKENZIE
BACHELOR, TAYLOR MADISON
BAILON, BRISSA LUCERO
BANOG, JASMIN MARIE VILLA
BARCLAY, STEPHANIE NICOLE
BERARD, SARAH CAROLANN
BERARDI, MCKENNA VIOLET
BIGGS, JOSHUA JAMMAL
BOGGS, BRANDON CALEB
BOGUMIL, IZABELLA WERONIKA
BOOTZ, ALEXANDRIA DAWN MICHELE
BROCK, ABIGAIL KRISTEN
BRODEUR, MACKENZIE SARAH
BRYANT, TAYLOR JEANETTE
BUZZELL, KAMDEN ROBERT
CALKINS, AMANDA MAY
CAMPBELL, CHASE TAYLOR
CANTERBURY, MACIE MARIE
CARAJOHN, ZACHARY CHASE
CARY, LIAM WARD
CASO, JENNA ELYSE
CASTRO-CHAVEZ, MEGAN VANESSA
CAUDILL, ANTHONY MICHAEL
CERCHIONE, ANGELO MICHAEL
CHAN-PONG, ALLEN YAN
CHAVEZ-ASCENCIO, CHRISTOPHER
CLARK, REBECCA KATHLEEN
CLAUNCH, DALLAS HUNTER
COLON SANDI, ALESSANDRA DE LOS ANGELES
COOK, ETHAN GABRIEL MARTIN
COOPER, DAMANI ERIC
COX, KEVIN MATTHEW
CREECH, JAMES CARTER
CRIBLEY, CONNOR MILO
DAUDERIS, EMMI ANN
DAVIS, ALEXANDRA NICHOLE
DE TORRES, JOSHUA AARON ALMAZA
DE TORRES, MICHAEL KEVI ALAMAZ
DEMARCO, MAKENZIE RAE
DICKERSON, GAVIN WESLEY
DINAL, BENJAMIN ESMA
EMILY, KANDON BRYCE
EVERSOLE, RAYLIN LABREN
FAIRALL, ALLEXIS ELIZABETH
FAIRCHILD, ALISON REGENARAY
FALCON, SKYLAR ANGELINA
FARMER, BRANDON DYVONNE TYLER
FARRING, SWAYDE HUNTER
FORAN, JOSEPH ONOFRIO
FRADY, MAEGHAN ADISON
FRASER, SHELBY LEE
FRASIER, MADISON PAIGE
FRYE, JORDAN WALTER
GARDNER, KAYA AMIL
GARDNER, RYLEE KATE
GRAF, GAGE MCROBERTS
GRAHAM, JOSHUA SETH
GRAHAM, RYAN JAMES
GRAY, JAIDA RYLEE
GRINNELL, BLAKE EMORY
GUMINSKI, TEAGAN JAQUELINE
HAGE, COOPER THOMAS
HAGER, KAMERON DENTON CHARLES
HAMBLIN, STEVIE SANDRA
HARRIS, IAYA NICOLE
HEINRICH, ANTHONY DIXON
HICKS, ABIGAIL FAITH
HILLMAN, OCEAN OSCAR MOON
HOGAN, EMILY ANN
HOLT, BRYCEN GRADY
HORNSTEIN, JACOB RUDY
HOWARD, JACK ALAN
HUNT, ORIANNA MIKAYLA
IVERY, TERRY RODNEY
IVES, CODY KESTEN
JAMROS, CASSANDRA MACHELLE
JOLLEY, BREANNA ROSE
JORDAN, HALLIE RENEE
JOSEPH, RASHEED PIETRO
KELLUM, HANNAH ELIZABETH
KELLY, HAILEY MARIE
KIRKLAND, KNOWLEN SCOTT
KORNEGAY, AVERY ANNE
KORNEGAY, JOSHUA ANTHONY
KOWALSKI, MADISON JANICE
KRANZ, BROOKLYN MARIE
KUHN, MADISON WATERFALL
LAUFERSKY, SAMUEL JOSEPH
LOCKHART, MARIO LATORRENCE, JR
LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN ROBERT
LUSSIER, ALEXANDRA MARIE
MACHADO, JOSEPH ANTHONY
MADEIRA, JESSICA SARA
MADONNA, DOMINICK VINCENZO
MALONE, MACEY CHRISTINE
MANN, TRE'SHAUN ALBERT
MANTLO, ABBAGAIL NIKOLE
MARION, VICTORIA LYNAE
MCDONALD, BRITTANY LEE
MCNISH, MICHAEL DEVON
MEAD, SABRINA LYNN
MICHELA, MAXWELL ALEXANDER
MILOW, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
MOGOLLON CHACIN, ALBERSON
MORRIS, ANNA VICTORIA
MOYAL, SHIR PERETZ
NAVARRO, SOPHIA ISABEL
NHIEU, DEREK LAM
OLIVER, DEVIN JEFFREY
OSTERMEYER, COLTON REID
PADGETT, MARGARET KENDRICK
PAQUETTE, JARA EMILY
PARK, WILLIAM ANDERSON
PARTIN, ZACKERY GLENN
PATRICK, DESERAE NICOLE
PAYNE, OLIVIA LEIGH
PEREZ, ANDREA NIEVES
PEREZ, LUCAS TYLER
PERRONE, AMANDA LELIA
PERRY, AARON CLAY, III
PHILLIPS, KEATON MATTHEW
PRESCOTT, ETHAN ELLIOTT
PRIEST, MEGAN ELIZABETH
RALPH, CHRISTINA SAMANTHA
RAMOS, KRISTY NAOMI
RESTO, MADYSON THEONE
REYNA, KIROSHI ROBERTO
RHOADS, DUSTY RAY, JR
RIBEIRO, JULIA VANELI
RIGSBY, BREAINNA CHANEYCE
RITCH, KIRSTIN MARIE
RITTER, OLIVIA MARGARET SPELLS
RIVERA-PEREZ, JESSIANNIE
ROCKEY, KAITLIN ROSE
RODRIGUEZ, NICKLAS WILLIAM
ROHAN, ZACHARY THOMAS
ROJAS, AURIONA NE'CHELLE
ROUIS, ALYSSA MAE
ROUTZAHN, GLENN DARRYL, JR
SANCHEZ, DANIEL ZION
SANCHEZ, NANCY
SAUCIER, CODY RYAN
SAUSCERMEN, LAUREN JO
SCHOEL, KAITLYN MARIE
SCOTT, TIMOTHY MICHAEL
SHARP, COLBY CHRISTOPHE
SHEARON, JACKSON THOMAS
SHIVER, CAMERON JOSEPH
SHOWALTER, MADISON OLIVIA
SIERRA, KALYA
SITTERSON, KALYN MARIE MOONEY
SKATES, GRAYLIN MARIE
SMITH, AILEY ROSE
SMITH, EDWARD JOSEPH
SOARES, GABRIELLA MARIA
SOTO, GABRIELLE E'LIS
SPRATT, SAMUEL EVAN
STEGNER, ALYSON MARIE
STEINBROOK, MADISON OLIVIA
TASSONE, KAYLA ROSE
TELFORT, PALOMA
TORRES-LAGOS, JULIANA
TOUCET MARTINEZ, GIULIANA MARI
TUCKER, ZACHARY BRIGHTON
VAN VOORHEES, STEVEN COERT, II
WALDO, ELISE RENEE
WARD, KALEB DALTON
WEBB, JORDAN MACKINNEN
WIKOFF, TAYLOR NICOLE
WILDMAN, NATHAN OTTO
WILLIAMS, NATHANIEL EVAN
WILLIAMS, PEYTON
WILLSON, TAYLOR KRISTEN
WILSON, CADE PARKER
WILSON, COLE WRANGLER
WISE, KAITLYNNE NICHOLE
WOODS, TUCKER LEE
YOUNG, EMILEE KATHRYN
ZICK, ETHAN RODNEY

Website Accessibility

The Villages Charter School (VCS) is committed to ensuring that its website is accessible to people with disabilities. If you use assistive technology and are experiencing difficulty accessing information on this site, please contact patrick.murphy@tvcs.org to gain access to inaccessible content or functionality of online content. To file a formal grievance under Section 504 and Title II with VCS please contact Patrick Murphy, Instructional Technology Supervisor at 352-259-2350.